Faculty and Staff Directory

H-L

  • Mr. Robert J. Haaser

    Mr. Robert J. Haaser

    MA North Texas State University, Denton, TX.
    BA University of Dallas, Irving, TX.

    Social Studies (Form IV);
    History Elective;
    Assistant Coach in Middle School Baseball.

    phone: (469) 499-5411

  • Mrs. Rwan Hardesty

    Mrs. Rwan Hardesty

    JD SMU Dedman School of Law, Dallas, TX.
    MS San Diego State University, San Diego, CA.
    BA University of Nevada, Las Vegas, NV.

    Mock Trial and Negotiations Elective;
    Mock Trial Coach.

    phone: (469) 499-5400

  • Mrs. Erin Hart

    Mrs. Erin Hart

    Director of Development and Alumni Relations.

    phone: (469) 499-5406

  • Br. Matthew Hegemann, O. Cist.

    Br. Matthew Hegemann, O. Cist.

    BA University of Dallas, Irving, TX.

    Religion (Form II);
    Chess Club Sponsor.

    phone: (469) 499-5400

  • Mr. Caleb Hendrix

    Mr. Caleb Hendrix

    Assistant Coach in Football.

    phone: (469) 499-5405

  • Mrs. Lisa Hernández

    Mrs. Lisa Hernández

    MA, BA University of North Texas, Denton, TX.

    Head of Foreign Language Department;
    Mentor Coordinator;North Lake College Liaison;
    Spanish (Forms V-VII).

    phone: (469) 499-5439

  • Rev. Augustine Hoelke, O. Cist. | Class of 2000

    Rev. Augustine Hoelke, O. Cist. | Class of 2000

    MTh, BA University of Dallas, Irving, TX.
    MA University of Texas at Arlington, Arlington, TX.

    Head of Campus Ministry;
    Form Master (Form VIII);
    Social Studies (Form II);
    History Elective;
    Academic Quiz Bowl Associate Sponsor.

    phone: (469) 499-5443

  • Mr. Michael Humphries

    Mr. Michael Humphries

    MS University of Texas at Dallas, Richardson, TX.
    BA University of Dallas, Irving, TX.

    Director of Summer Programs;
    Standardized Testing Coordinator;
    Math (Forms I, V);

    phone: (469) 499-5421

    Website Link

  • Mr. Jason Joseph

    Mr. Jason Joseph

    MA University of Dallas, Irving, TX.
    BA University of Texas at Austin, Austin, TX.

    Social Studies (Form III);
    History Elective;
    History Senior Seminar;
    Assistant Informer Sponsor.

    phone: (469) 499-5423

  • Ms. Tara Kennedy

    Ms. Tara Kennedy

    BA Millikin University, Decatur, IL.

    Spanish (Forms V-VII);
    Senior Seminar;
    Assistant Community Service Sponsor.

    phone: (469) 499-5442

  • Dr. Martina Kroll

    Dr. Martina Kroll

    MD, PhD University Ruperto Carola, Heidelberg, Germany.

    Head of Science Department;
    Physics I (Form VII);
    Chemistry II (Form VIII);
    Science Senior Seminar.

    phone: (469) 499-5434

  • Br. Benedict Lacombe, O. Cist.

    Br. Benedict Lacombe, O. Cist.

    BA University of Dallas, Irving, TX.

    Assistant to the Director of Technology;
    English Elective.

    phone: (469) 499-5400

  • Rev. Philip Neri Lastimosa, O. Cist. | Class of 2000

    Rev. Philip Neri Lastimosa, O. Cist. | Class of 2000

    MAT University of Texas at Dallas, Richardson, TX.
    MA University of Dallas, Irving, TX.
    BS Lehigh University, Bethlehem, PA.

    Form Master (Form VI);
    Theology (Form V);
    Physics II (Form VIII);
    History Elective.

    phone: (469) 499-5457